NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $234,497

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $197,500 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • West Field Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2025

Charming and move-in ready in Copper Creek! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a
spacious, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and stainless-steel
appliances. The living room centers around a beautiful floor-to-ceiling masonry fireplace,
creating a warm and inviting focal point. Recent updates include newer flooring, HVAC system
(2022), and a new hot water heater (2025), garage spring replacement with related hardware
and safety components Nov 2022. The primary suite offers a double vanity, walk-in closet, and
separate tub and shower. Storm shelter in garage. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, covered porch, and convenient location
near shopping, dining, and Edmond schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Brumble

Keller Williams Realty Adv License #160110 Listed on: 10/18/2025

Keller Williams Realty Adv

Last Buyer's Agent

John Waltmon

Main Street Renewal, LLC License #204546

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance common areas
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Legal Addition: Copper Creek 1st
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: West
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • School Junior High: Heartland MS
  • Section: 32
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Garage Floor, Yes
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1987

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1591

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Field ES
  • High School: Santa Fe HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1641
  • Land Sq Ft: 7148
  • Lot Description: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Mondragon Joseph and Recio Maryssa
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Holly Brumble
Keller Williams Realty Adv
Buyer's Agent
John Waltmon
Main Street Renewal, LLC
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$197,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,500
-17.71%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$208,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
List Price
$167,900
Sold Price
$167,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Poindexter William Brandon and Poindexter Jessica Lynn
Bought by
Yarbrough Robert and Yarbrough Taylor
Seller's Agent
Keith May
Keller Williams Central OK ED
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Hoose
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.70%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Welch Brandon D and Welch Andrea
Bought by
Poindexter William Brandon and Poindexter Jessica Lynn
Seller's Agent
Chris Moore
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
Buyer's Agent
Sherry Stetson
Stetson Bentley
List Price
$157,500
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
We Buy Houses Llc
Bought by
Welch Brandon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
The Moskowitz Childrens Partnership
Bought by
We Buy Houses Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Moskowitz Mark and Moskowitz Risa
Bought by
The Moskowitz Childrens Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Donnell Clay and Donnell Serita
Bought by
Moskowitz Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,625
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Shannon Edward E and Shannon Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Donnell Clay and Donnell Serita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Leeper Matthew Jon and Leeper Lori
Bought by
Shannon Edward E and Shannon Elizabeth Anne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc $197,500 None Listed On Document
Mondragon Joseph $168,000 American Eagle Title Group
Yarbrough Robert $155,000 American Eagle Title
Poindexter William Brandon $155,000 Capitol Abstract And Title
Welch Brandon D $140,000 Multiple
We Buy Houses Llc $33,000 First American Title
The Moskowitz Childrens Partnership -- First American Title & Tr Co
Moskowitz Mark $127,500 First American Title & Tr Co
Donnell Clay $110,000 First Amer Title & Trust Co
Shannon Edward E $102,000 Stewart Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mondragon Joseph $137,900
Previous Owner Yarbrough Robert $152,192
Previous Owner Welch Brandon D $14,000
Previous Owner Welch Brandon D $112,000
Previous Owner We Buy Houses Llc $92,500
Previous Owner Moskowitz Mark $95,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $197,500 -16.0% $124 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $240,000 +42.9% $151 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $167,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2020 02/16/20 For Sale $167,900 +8.3% $106 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $160,000 +3.2% $104 / Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Sold $155,000 -1.6% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2014 12/07/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 For Sale $157,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,589 $22,662 $3,066 $19,596
2024 $2,446 $21,583 $3,001 $18,582
2023 $2,446 $20,555 $2,992 $17,563
2022 $2,351 $19,577 $3,309 $16,268
2021 $2,217 $18,645 $3,578 $15,067
2020 $2,123 $17,600 $3,381 $14,219
2019 $2,089 $17,215 $3,381 $13,834
2018 $2,014 $16,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,028 $16,719 $3,381 $13,338
2016 $1,870 $16,499 $3,043 $13,456
2015 $1,947 $16,048 $3,043 $13,005
2014 $1,755 $15,499 $3,022 $12,477

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1196351

MLSOK

APN: 125151970

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.