17613 Eastbrook Trail Unit C3 Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17613 Eastbrook Trail Unit C3, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $254,078, approximately $170 per square foot. 17613 Eastbrook Trail Unit C3 is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Steigerwald John C and Steigerwald Christine F
Bought by
Bowman Cher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$99,598
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2014
Sold by
Jerina Adam J and Jerina Katie T
Bought by
Steigerwald John C and Steigerwald Christine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Martin Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Cher L | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Steigerwald John C | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Lawrence | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Cher L | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $76,970 | $15,750 | $61,220 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $76,970 | $15,750 | $61,220 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $76,970 | $15,750 | $61,220 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $55,270 | $8,750 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $55,270 | $8,750 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $55,270 | $8,750 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $314 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $39,800 | $8,750 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $39,800 | $8,750 | $31,050 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $39,800 | $8,750 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $2,486 | $39,800 | $8,750 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map