17614 388th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $62,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17614 388th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $24 per square foot. 17614 388th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Jessen Brad and Jessen Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessen Brad | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $18,499 | $18,499 | $0 |
| 2023 | $539 | $48,366 | $30,446 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $468 | $38,230 | $23,420 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $504 | $33,640 | $20,370 | $13,270 |
| 2020 | $445 | $35,800 | $19,400 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $376 | $33,390 | $18,480 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $218 | $26,280 | $16,100 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $190 | $14,240 | $13,720 | $520 |
| 2016 | $195 | $18,372 | $12,474 | $5,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,498 | $12,479 | $6,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,498 | $12,479 | $6,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,860 | $11,885 | $5,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map