17614 Five Points St Redford, MI 48240
The Eye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,209 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17614 Five Points St, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $119,052, approximately $130 per square foot. 17614 Five Points St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Phillip J
Bought by
Lewis Phillip J and Caudle Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Phillip J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Phillip J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $919 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $966 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $21,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,738 | $1,153 | $29,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map