S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shoshawna Merten
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $371,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful townhouse. This spacious 3 bedroom , 2.5 bath townhome features a den/office which can be used as 4th bedroom, large kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counter tops and laminate flooring. This was the former model and by far the nicest in the complex. Location could not be better with the playground outside your patio door. 1 car attached garage. This complex has low dues. Come see this beautiful home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shoshawna Merten
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC Listed on: 07/01/2017
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1154121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ayanna | $194,669 | Chicago Title | |
| Soulyavongxay Juliann | $140,000 | Northpoint Escrow Title Ll | |
| Walsh Kristoffer T | $220,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Ayanna | $155,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Soulyavongxay Juliann | $136,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Kristoffer T | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2017 09/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $194,950 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $194,950 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | For Sale | $194,950 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $335,000 | $141,400 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $322,300 | $137,600 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $296,400 | $133,800 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $306,300 | $133,800 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $239,500 | $79,700 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $197,700 | $66,100 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $181,600 | $61,100 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $145,500 | $53,300 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $88,200 | $30,700 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $81,700 | $30,700 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $76,600 | $28,100 | $48,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shoshawna Merten
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leslie Rose
R1 Washington
(253) 250-9063
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1154121
APN: 900722-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.