17618 N 48th Place Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17618 N 48th Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $930,708, approximately $326 per square foot. 17618 N 48th Place is a home with nearby schools including Copper Canyon Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Golla Naveen Kumar and Jayanthi Bala Tripura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,539
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golla Naveen Kumar | $782,625 | Dhi Title | |
| Golla Naveen Kumar | $782,625 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golla Naveen Kumar | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Golla Naveen Kumar | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $45,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $43,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $74,630 | $14,920 | $59,710 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $29,280 | $5,850 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $235 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map