NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17618 W Adams St Goodyear, AZ 85338

Estimated Value: $439,954

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $449,990 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,487 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

GATED COMMUNITY!! The expansive great room of the Mason is perfect for movie nights or watching the big game with friends. This home has umber cabinets with white/grey granite countertops, wood-look tile flooring with multi-tone carpet! Silva Farms has something for everyone including a basketball court, community pool, playground, trails, ramadas, picnic tables, BBQ Grills, corn hole, a clubhouse and just minutes from shopping, spring training fields, restaurants and entertainment!! Each home is built with innovative, ENERGY-EFFICIENT features designed to help you ENJOY more SAVINGS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Elberts

Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc License #BR549667000 Listed on: 03/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Renteria

eXp Realty License #SA547551000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR/CFL/LED Lights
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • North or South Exposure
  • No or Low VOC Paint or Finish
  • Mechanical Fresh Air

Schools

  • Desert Thunder Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 0562
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-53-315

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Silva Farms Subdivision, Mason Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Citrus and Van Buren
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 135.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Mason
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SILVA FARMS
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Fresh Air Mechanical, ENERGY STAR Light Fixture
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 245.63
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1832.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted, Stucco, Low VOC Paint
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Silva Farms HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 640.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-422-0888

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Thunder
  • High School: Verrado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Thunder

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5490.0
  • Parcel #: 502-53-315

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat, Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 502.0
  • Tax Lot: 0562
  • Tax Map Number: 53.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2025
List Price
$448,390
Sold Price
$449,990
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.36%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$439,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$269,994
Outstanding Balance
$269,042
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,213

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Brent $449,990 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Brent $269,994
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Off Market $449,990 -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $449,990 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $449,990 +0.4% $246 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $447,990 -0.1% $245 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Sale $448,390 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37 $278 $278 --
2024 $60 $264 $264 --
2023 $60 $1,039 $1,039 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6840310

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-53-315

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.