17618 Willow Trail Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Estimated Value: $270,024 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17618 Willow Trail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $278,506, approximately $180 per square foot. 17618 Willow Trail Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Lancaster Const Llc
Bought by
Ashy Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,443
Outstanding Balance
$85,171
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashy Kelli A | $203,788 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashy Kelli A | $131,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $24,736 | $5,100 | $19,636 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $24,736 | $5,100 | $19,636 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map