17618 Wind Mist Ln Cypress, TX 77433
Houston Hot Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,325 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17618 Wind Mist Ln, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $288,581, approximately $172 per square foot. 17618 Wind Mist Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Woodard Elementary School, Spillane Middle School, and Cypress Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Esslinger David L
Bought by
Bond Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Mth Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Esslinger David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,250
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Vickie L | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Esslinger David L | -- | Mth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esslinger David L | $108,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $236,606 | $73,047 | $163,559 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $227,667 | $73,047 | $154,620 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $248,344 | $73,047 | $175,297 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $205,000 | $60,761 | $144,239 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $185,000 | $60,761 | $124,239 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $196,549 | $35,859 | $160,690 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $180,470 | $31,211 | $149,259 |
| 2018 | $876 | $180,470 | $31,211 | $149,259 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $180,470 | $31,211 | $149,259 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $172,337 | $31,211 | $141,126 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $163,958 | $31,211 | $132,747 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $147,145 | $31,211 | $115,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map