A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Santiago
HomeSmart
(602) 953-4000
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $540,000
Great floor plan with split bedrooms. Large master and master bath with walk-in closet. Beautiful kitchen with granite counter-tops and stainless steal appliances, new flooring in living room and halls installed in 2016, plantation shutters throughout, gorgeous pool to go with a nice grassy backyard and covered patio, plus a new AC installed in 2016. This home has a 3 car garage too. And all of the amenities of the wonderful Estrella community are within walking distance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Joseph E | $259,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Eyherabide Michele | $224,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Briles Teresa L | $148,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| United Stastes Of America | $324,431 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Middleworth William | -- | None Available | |
| Middleworth William | $337,500 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Hindson Richard B | $139,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Amberwood Development Inc | $27,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Joseph E | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Briles Teresa L | $146,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleworth William | $344,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Hindson Richard B | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $259,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | For Sale | $259,000 | +15.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Sold | $224,000 | -2.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2013 01/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $26,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $24,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Santiago
HomeSmart
(602) 953-4000
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lois Dold
LPT Realty, LLC
(602) 695-5144
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynne Gallipo
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(602) 909-6868
7 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Todd Kortright
eXp Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5501179
APN: 400-03-311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.