1762 Forester Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,109 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Forester Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $289,027, approximately $157 per square foot. 1762 Forester Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Rose Billy H and Rose Linda
Bought by
Dickard Dennis A and Dickard Amy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickard Dennis A | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $72,646 | $13,370 | $59,276 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $72,646 | $13,370 | $59,276 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $55,419 | $11,578 | $43,841 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $55,419 | $11,578 | $43,841 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $55,419 | $11,578 | $43,841 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $44,335 | $9,261 | $35,074 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $44,335 | $9,261 | $35,074 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $44,335 | $9,261 | $35,074 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $42,806 | $10,070 | $32,736 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $42,806 | $10,070 | $32,736 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $42,806 | $10,070 | $32,736 |
| 2013 | $2,869 | $43,680 | $10,276 | $33,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map