K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen France
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $321,000
Beautiful Bellair Townhouse. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with master down stairs, all new carpet and neutral tile in all the right places. Interior is freshly painted, private covered patio, fireplace, eat in kitchen, newer dual pane windows for energy efficiency, 3 community pools to choose from, golf and tennis within walking distance. This home is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen France
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA550702000 Listed on: 05/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Daniela | $304,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Farrell Kelsey S | $160,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Chilese Angelina | $196,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Barnett Mary Ann | $98,500 | American Title Ins Agency Az |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Daniela | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Kelsey S | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Chilese Angelina | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Mary Ann | $95,998 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $164,999 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $9,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $774 | $8,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $774 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $746 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $779 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $764 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $741 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $715 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $691 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $652 | $9,210 | $1,840 | $7,370 |
| 2015 | $582 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen France
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristie Lindeman
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 799-4567
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5602294
APN: 207-22-198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.