17627 Mount St Lowell, IN 46356
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $546,341
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,762
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17627 Mount St, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $510,085, approximately $107 per square foot. 17627 Mount St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Llewellyn Reginald and Revocvable Tr Agmt Of Maryann
Bought by
Toots Squared Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toots Squared Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $441,400 | $142,000 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $409,700 | $142,000 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $392,900 | $128,900 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $352,200 | $102,600 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $327,300 | $80,700 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $310,200 | $80,700 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $295,200 | $80,700 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $288,200 | $80,700 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $268,700 | $80,700 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $277,500 | $80,700 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $273,400 | $80,700 | $192,700 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $266,500 | $80,700 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map