Estimated Value: $55,852 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17627 Newberry Rd, Blair, SC 29015 and is currently estimated at $141,213, approximately $123 per square foot. 17627 Newberry Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $1,272 | $300 | $972 |
| 2024 | $112 | $696 | $300 | $396 |
| 2023 | $96 | $696 | $300 | $396 |
| 2022 | $88 | $696 | $300 | $396 |
| 2021 | $88 | $696 | $300 | $396 |
| 2020 | $105 | $1,024 | $300 | $724 |
| 2019 | $91 | $676 | $300 | $376 |
| 2018 | $89 | $676 | $300 | $376 |
| 2017 | $87 | $676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $92 | $676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map