1763 Carr Rd Ostrander, OH 43061
Scioto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $595,009
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Carr Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $507,752, approximately $289 per square foot. 1763 Carr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Dorisio Thomas M O and Dorisio Mary S O
Bought by
Justice Thomas V and Justice Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Thomas Odorisio and Mary S Odorisio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Thomas V | $48,200 | Title First Box | |
| Thomas Odorisio | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Odorisio | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,646 | $167,060 | $48,760 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $167,060 | $48,760 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $119,180 | $35,560 | $83,620 |
| 2021 | $761 | $20,580 | $20,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $20,580 | $20,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $177 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $8,930 | $8,930 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $8,930 | $8,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map