1763 Crane St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Crane St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $207,762, approximately $158 per square foot. 1763 Crane St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including William C Keane Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Adamec John
Bought by
Swartz Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Stephen R | $55,000 | Maura Mottolese | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $16 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $811 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $782 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $19,100 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $19,100 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map