NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1763 Eagle Watch Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $733,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,114 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $490,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,923 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Community Boat Launch
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Fleming Island Elementary School Rated A
  • Screened Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of December 2019

Have you been looking for the perfect pool home with a Golf Course View, your search is over. The open floor plan makes this the perfect home for entertaining or a growing family. This home has 4 bedroom 4 bathrooms and dedicated office. Home has been freshly painted with updated colors and new designer carpet. The view of the golf course off the living room is a must see. Open the triple sliders and let the outside in. This is the perfect home for Florida living. This Golf Cart Friendly Community, has some of the best amenities in Florida. State of the art Tennis courts, 3 pools. Boat storage, and boat ramp that gives you easy access to Doctors Lake. The list goes on and on. Schedule your showing today. The home comes with a Home and Pool Warranty through First American.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doreen Congdon

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3284652 Listed on: 09/23/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 83x166
  • On Golf Course
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30042602126202712

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 83x166
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Harbor
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3114.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 160.57
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Association Amenities Children's Pool: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Leased: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3114.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • View: Golf Course
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Boat Launch, Children's Pool, Golf Course, Playground, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 50.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Golf Course: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Trash: Yes
  • Association Amenities:RVBoat Storage: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Boat Launch: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fleming Island
  • High School: Fleming Island
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 30042602126202712
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Homesley Gregory E and Homesley Kimberly J
Bought by
Moffitt Matthew Wilson and Moffitt Christine Anne
Seller's Agent
Doreen Congdon
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Doreen Congdon
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$717,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,411
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,864

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Bowlick Scott A and Bowlick Stephanie E
Bought by
Homesley Gregory E and Homesley Kimberly J
Seller's Agent
LORI DREISBACH PA
RE/MAX UNLIMITED
Buyer's Agent
MICHAEL WRIGHT
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$467,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$443,650
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Inmon Robert and Inmon Theresa A
Bought by
Bowlick Scott A and Bowlick Stephanie E
Seller's Agent
KAREN WENTZ
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
LORI DREISBACH PA
RE/MAX UNLIMITED
List Price
$427,000
Sold Price
$419,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,950
-1.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%
Original Mortgage
$374,490
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Wetzel Lewis D and Wetzel Pamela S
Bought by
Inmon Robert and Inmon Theresa A
Seller's Agent
PAM WETZEL
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
CHARLIE HENRICKS
LIGHTHOUSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
J A Long Inc
Bought by
Wetzel Lewis D and Wetzel Pamela S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,100
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moffitt Matthew Wilson $490,000 Attorney
Homesley Gregory E $467,000 Kendall Title Services Inc
Bowlick Scott A $419,100 Gibraltar Title Services
Inmon Robert $410,000 Global Title Professionals L
Wetzel Lewis D $345,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moffitt Matthew Wilson $440,000
Previous Owner Homesley Gregory E $443,650
Previous Owner Bowlick Scott A $374,490
Previous Owner Inmon Robert $386,650
Previous Owner Wetzel Lewis D $276,100
Closed Wetzel Lewis D $34,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $490,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $467,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $419,050 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $410,000 -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $157 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Sale $500,000 +7.1% $161 / Sq Ft
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Sold $467,000 -2.7% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $479,900 +14.5% $154 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $419,050 -1.9% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $427,000 +4.1% $137 / Sq Ft
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Sold $410,000 -4.4% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Sale $429,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $472,080 -- --
2024 $1,076 $458,776 -- --
2023 $1,076 $445,414 $0 $0
2022 $886 $432,441 $0 $0
2021 $899 $419,846 $0 $0
2020 $902 $414,050 $75,000 $339,050
2019 $5,984 $368,777 $75,000 $293,777
2018 $5,276 $341,292 $0 $0
2017 $5,258 $334,272 $0 $0
2016 $5,107 $327,397 $0 $0
2015 $6,612 $325,121 $0 $0
2014 $6,189 $313,702 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1016783

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 30-04-26-021262-027-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.