1763 Heather Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,935 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Heather Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $324,734, approximately $306 per square foot. 1763 Heather Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Vanmater Harry and Van Mater Carole
Bought by
Carroll Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Vanmater Carole L and Van Mater Harry D
Bought by
Vanmater Harry and Van Mater Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1989
Sold by
Beall Willard M and Beall Mary L
Bought by
Vanmater Carole L and Vanmater Harry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
10.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Julia A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Vanmater Harry | -- | -- | |
| Vanmater Carole L | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanmater Carole L | $73,200 | |
| Closed | Carroll Julia A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $207,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $180,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $153,300 | $50,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $149,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $145,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $141,200 | $45,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $128,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $124,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map