$599,000
$31K PRICE DROP

1763 W Twilight Ln Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated payment $3,936/month

Total Views 6,335
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enjoy the Amazing Savings! Imagine effortless Florida living in this beautifully upgraded Carefree SPOOL Home, perfectly positioned on a private, oversized corner homesite in the desirable Westford Villa neighborhood of Terra Vista. Sitting at 98 feet above sea level, this stunning St. James–style residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind in one exceptional package.
From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by elegant finishes and thoughtfully curated details—rich crown molding, tray ceilings, designer lighting, and gorgeous quartz countertops all come together to create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. Reverse water purification system, whole house water softener, and Hunter Douglas Silhouette window treatments frame the views to your expansive lanai, where your private SPOOL (spa + pool) invites you to relax, unwind, or entertain in style. Enjoy the heater in the Lanai for those wonderful crisp winter months.
The screened enclosure is uniquely designed with two separate fenced areas—ideal for pets or creating a safe, turf-lined space for grilling and outdoor enjoyment. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening poolside, this home delivers the perfect setting.
The spacious primary suite offers two large closets and a well-appointed bath, while the home’s functional layout includes a generous laundry room and a two-car garage with extra storage space.
Beyond your doorstep, Terra Vista offers a vibrant, resort-style lifestyle. Spend your days at the tiki bar, on the pickleball or tennis courts, or out on the golf course. Enjoy a state-of-the-art fitness center, luxurious spa, multiple swimming pools—with a new resort-style pool coming soon—and a full calendar of social events and classes.
This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Come experience it for yourself.

Listing Agent

Paula Fuhst

RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40 License #3023669 Listed on: 04/26/2026

RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,017

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,906 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, high speed internet, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, road maintenance, street lights, sprinkler, security, water
  • Westford Villas HOA
  • Terra Vista Poa/Spectrum Association, Phone Number (352) 746-6060

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,017

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,906 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From the front gate, go up Terra Vista Blvd, make a right on Fenway Drive, a right on Skyview Crossing Dr, and a left into Westford Villas, continue to Twilight on the right - home is on the corner.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Insulation
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Citrus Hills - Terra Vista
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Stone Counters, Split Bedrooms, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Cabinets, First Floor Entry, Programmable Thermostat, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1858.0
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Concrete Driveway
  • Fencing: Dog Run, Yard Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Trees
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Community
  • Roof: Tile
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry - Living Area, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association #2 Fee: 282.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Westford Villas HOA
  • Association: Terra Vista POA/Spectrum
  • Association Phone #2: 352-746-6060
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness, Golf, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Gated
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Sprinkler, See Remarks, Security, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9906.0
  • Zoning: PDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6017.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,220 $393,519 $53,770 $339,749
2024 $5,787 $410,278 $53,770 $356,508
2023 $5,787 $377,398 $53,770 $323,628
2022 $5,188 $358,721 $53,770 $304,951
2021 $4,608 $313,603 $53,770 $259,833
2020 $4,829 $325,105 $53,770 $271,335
2019 $4,656 $308,778 $53,770 $255,008
2018 $3,585 $271,960 $53,770 $218,190
2017 $3,648 $270,716 $54,910 $215,806
2016 $883 $54,910 $54,910 $0
2015 $3 $41 $41 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $599,000 -4.9% $322 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $630,000 +32.8% $339 / Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Sold $474,500 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 For Sale $474,500 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Rented $1,962 +3.3% --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $474,500 Manatee Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 Manatee Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,515 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Paula Fuhst

RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

(352) 743-3940

Section Image

Originally from Westchester County in New York, Paula and her husband, Richard, moved here 21 years ago and never looked back; they love the rolling hills and friendly people in Citrus County and their Citrus Hills community. When they first saw Terra Vista, they fell in love with the beauty and the serenity you feel walking down the Boulevard. Once we moved in, it was fun to enjoy life with great new friends and use the fantastic amenities in Citrus Hills! Living in paradise is an excellent

Paula's Other Listings

  • 1967 N Rose Hue Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    $624,900 $70K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • 1967 N Rose Hue Path
    • Hernando, FL

    Incredible Savings on this Tropical Oasis Pool Home in Terra Vista! Make it YOURS! Step into your own private paradise as you gaze through the impressive 18-foot-wide sliding glass doors—opening to a lush tropical retreat with a sparkling saltwater pool and spa encased in beautiful stone. This stunning Carefree St. Thomas Style Home, set at 105 feet above sea level in the sought-after Westford