17630 Sumner Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $180,968 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17630 Sumner, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $184,992, approximately $180 per square foot. 17630 Sumner is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Job Property Management Llc
Bought by
Jobs 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Job Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Wozny Brian K and Wozny Sonja L
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Darby Gary M and Darby Sally
Bought by
Wozny Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobs 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Job Property Management Llc | $29,001 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $130,303 | None Available | |
| Wozny Brian K | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,691 | $32,700 | $8,100 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map