17632 N 55th Ave Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,567 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17632 N 55th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $401,142, approximately $243 per square foot. 17632 N 55th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Bobrowicz William A
Bought by
Bobrowicz William and Bobrowicz Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,020
Outstanding Balance
$141,741
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Bobrowicz Robin
Bought by
Bobrowicz William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,015
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Shamblin Rodger B and Shamblin Holly F
Bought by
Bobrowicz William and Bobrowicz Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,849
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobrowicz William | -- | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Bobrowicz William A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bobrowicz William | $92,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobrowicz William | $201,020 | |
| Closed | Bobrowicz William A | $204,015 | |
| Closed | Bobrowicz William | $90,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $14,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $13,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $933 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map