Estimated Value: $69,000 - $114,675
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17636 Ra Rd, Rock, MI 49880 and is currently estimated at $91,558, approximately $211 per square foot. 17636 Ra Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mid Peninsula School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Bought by
Perkins Craig and Perkins Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $182 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $626 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map