17639 68th St N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17639 68th St N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $701,889, approximately $308 per square foot. 17639 68th St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Sprye Laymon W and Sprye Anna Lee
Bought by
Stroud Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Eddie L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stroud Eddie L | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |