1764 12th St NE Hickory, NC 28601
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 12th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $247,531, approximately $173 per square foot. 1764 12th St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Saint Stephens Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Travis Charles J
Bought by
Lefler Toni Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Travis Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Toni Antoinette | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Travis Charles J | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $215,300 | $19,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $919 | $215,300 | $19,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $919 | $140,200 | $11,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $140,200 | $11,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $140,200 | $11,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $130,800 | $11,000 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $130,770 | $11,000 | $119,770 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $118,400 | $12,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map