1764 Blakefield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $414,013 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Blakefield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $481,003, approximately $292 per square foot. 1764 Blakefield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $76,590 | $44,230 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $65,840 | $24,780 | $41,060 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $65,840 | $24,780 | $41,060 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $57,250 | $28,310 | $28,940 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $57,250 | $28,310 | $28,940 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $55,860 | $24,780 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $55,860 | $24,780 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $50,640 | $19,610 | $31,030 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $50,640 | $19,610 | $31,030 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $41,590 | $17,710 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $41,590 | $17,710 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $43,860 | $11,310 | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map