Estimated Value: $68,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17640 Mobile Rd, Tamms, IL 62988 and is currently estimated at $104,509. 17640 Mobile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Egyptian Elementary School, Egyptian Junior High School, and Egyptian Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $661 | $10,705 | $826 | $9,879 |
| 2022 | $573 | $8,437 | $651 | $7,786 |
| 2021 | $584 | $7,825 | $604 | $7,221 |
| 2020 | $625 | $7,825 | $604 | $7,221 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,250 | $560 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,600 | $585 | $7,015 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,230 | $555 | $6,675 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,520 | $575 | $6,945 |
| 2015 | $0 | $7,520 | $575 | $6,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,660 | $585 | $7,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,660 | $585 | $7,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map