Seller's Agent in 2020
Abby Nelson
ProStead Realty
(704) 890-1860
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,070 - $603,000
Charming two story home in great location. Home sits on a corner lot and has a fenced backyard and 2 car detached garage. Gorgeous wood laminate floor on main level. Spacious updated open kitchen. Cozy fireplace in living room. Master bath has separate garden tub and tiled shower. Laundry room is located on upper level. Spacious loft area provides a flex space. Your dream home awaits.
Last Buyer's Agent
Hilary Broadway
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South License #125093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jonathan G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Jonathan G | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Mcmichael Latrissa W | -- | Service Link | |
| Mcmichael Latrissa W | $256,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmichael Latrissa W | $219,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmichael Latrissa W | $243,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $317,500 | -0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $319,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $481,100 | $90,000 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $481,100 | $90,000 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $481,100 | $90,000 | $391,100 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $302,600 | $85,500 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $302,600 | $85,500 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $287,100 | $85,500 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $287,100 | $85,500 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Abby Nelson
ProStead Realty
(704) 890-1860
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Brandon Nelson
ProStead Realty
(704) 698-6762
1 Total Sale
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hilary Broadway
Allen Tate Realtors
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3581315
APN: 005-115-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.