17645 Oak Brook Ct Reno, NV 89508
Cold Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17645 Oak Brook Ct, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $435,857, approximately $283 per square foot. 17645 Oak Brook Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Cold Springs Middle School and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Lenhart Jennifer J
Bought by
Michael Jerry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,706
Outstanding Balance
$164,689
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Hall Denise L and Hall Brett M
Bought by
Lenhart Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Hall Brett M and Hall Denise L
Bought by
Hall Denise L and Hall Brett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Woodland Village Phase 12 Llc
Bought by
Hall Brett M and Hall Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,428
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Jerry D | $229,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Lenhart Jennifer J | $126,500 | First American Title Reno | |
| Hall Denise L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Brett M | $261,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Jerry D | $209,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenhart Jennifer J | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Denise L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Brett M | $52,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Brett M | $208,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,114 | $95,952 | $32,620 | $63,332 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $91,682 | $27,020 | $64,662 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $88,287 | $31,080 | $57,207 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $73,929 | $26,250 | $47,679 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $68,360 | $21,035 | $47,325 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $67,467 | $20,125 | $47,342 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $64,665 | $18,970 | $45,695 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $58,337 | $13,755 | $44,582 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $57,162 | $12,565 | $44,597 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $55,920 | $11,410 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $52,944 | $9,275 | $43,669 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $40,990 | $7,420 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,108 | $5,250 | $27,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map