1765 Ashley Ct Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $294,846 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,074
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Ashley Ct, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $344,212, approximately $165 per square foot. 1765 Ashley Ct is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Kingdom Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Wen Yuanhua and Lee Tzuying
Bought by
Stevermer James J and Mckinnon Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevermer James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $36,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $36,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $36,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $36,303 | $4,750 | $31,553 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map