1765 Byrd Dr Sparks, NV 89431
North Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Byrd Dr, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $455,034, approximately $228 per square foot. 1765 Byrd Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Agnes Risley Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Brown Ronny D and Brown Donna F
Bought by
Brown Ronny Dean and Brown Donna Faye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Brown Ronny
Bought by
Brown Ronny Dean and Brown Donna Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Brown Ronny and Brown Ronny Dean
Bought by
Brown Ronny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronny Dean | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Brown Ronny D | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Brown Ronny Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ronny | -- | Founders Title Co Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Ronny D | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Ronny | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $62,486 | $34,685 | $27,801 |
| 2025 | $1,342 | $62,441 | $34,825 | $27,616 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $57,427 | $30,205 | $27,222 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $56,998 | $31,780 | $25,218 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $47,712 | $27,160 | $20,552 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $38,253 | $18,235 | $20,018 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $38,598 | $17,850 | $20,748 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $38,289 | $17,605 | $20,684 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $33,196 | $12,355 | $20,841 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $32,677 | $11,235 | $21,442 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $32,212 | $9,765 | $22,447 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $31,613 | $8,645 | $22,968 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $28,864 | $6,335 | $22,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,555 | $4,900 | $22,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map