Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Leamy
Compass
(708) 205-9541
1 in this area
374 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $422,000
Check out this beautifully updated and expanded 4 bedroom ranch with all of today's trending styles. White trim and doors throughout. Living room with recessed lighting and crown molding. Large open eat-in kitchen with all stainless appliances. Family room addition opens to patio and backyard. 2 car detached garage and newer shed (2020). Updates include: stamped patio, driveway & sidewalk (2022), hot water heater (2021), fenced yard (2020), above ground pool with deck (2019), roof (2018) and HVAC (2009). Convenient location. Close to Woodfield Mall, shopping and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darzins William R | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams John D | $218,500 | Pntn | |
| Rivera Pablo | $215,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Dierbach Mark E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Meador Todd | $151,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darzins William R | $328,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams John D | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Pablo | $209,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Dierbach Mark E | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meador Todd | $143,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +4.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +48.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $218,500 | -4.6% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2013 11/02/13 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $35,000 | $9,360 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $7,800 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $7,800 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $7,800 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $23,947 | $5,200 | $18,747 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $23,947 | $5,200 | $18,747 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $26,608 | $5,200 | $21,408 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $21,230 | $4,420 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $21,230 | $4,420 | $16,810 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $21,230 | $4,420 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $5,726 | $20,452 | $3,900 | $16,552 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $20,452 | $3,900 | $16,552 |
| 2013 | $4,902 | $20,452 | $3,900 | $16,552 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Leamy
Compass
(708) 205-9541
1 in this area
374 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rose Alvarez
Compass
(773) 255-8643
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rick Middleton
RE/MAX
(630) 826-9673
27 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11757296
APN: 07-09-105-021-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.