1765 Ellsworth St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $237,814 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Ellsworth St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $247,954, approximately $207 per square foot. 1765 Ellsworth St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Bought by
Mattson Dennis and Mattson Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map