1765 N Minam Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
West Seltice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,633 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $481,158, approximately $304 per square foot. 1765 N Minam Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Viking Construction Inc
Bought by
Pack Marshall T and Smith Alexis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,099
Outstanding Balance
$254,155
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Marshall T | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Pack Marshall | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pack Marshall | $284,099 | |
| Closed | Pack Marshall T | $284,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $428,810 | $155,000 | $273,810 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $418,420 | $155,000 | $263,420 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $428,201 | $120,000 | $308,201 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $444,543 | $110,000 | $334,543 |
| 2021 | $884 | $284,830 | $90,000 | $194,830 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map