1765 Nostrand Ave Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226. 1765 Nostrand Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Celestin Marie and Celestin Rossini
Bought by
Celestin Rossini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Staude Rene and Staude Marie Therese
Bought by
Celestin Rossini and Celestin Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestin Rossini | $150,000 | -- | |
| Celestin Rossini | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celestin Rossini | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,992 | $47,340 | $12,660 | $34,680 |
| 2025 | $6,597 | $49,260 | $12,660 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $55,080 | $12,660 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $54,900 | $12,660 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $52,620 | $12,660 | $39,960 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $47,400 | $12,660 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $48,780 | $12,660 | $36,120 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $48,540 | $12,660 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $26,900 | $8,421 | $18,479 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $25,380 | $8,514 | $16,866 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $25,380 | $9,428 | $15,952 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $24,177 | $10,785 | $13,392 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $22,809 | $10,394 | $12,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map