1765 W Cimarron Dr Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Estimated Value: $237,591 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
468
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 W Cimarron Dr, Camp Verde, AZ 86322 and is currently estimated at $281,648, approximately $601 per square foot. 1765 W Cimarron Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Camp Verde Elementary School, Camp Verde Middle School, and Camp Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Eichhorn Cheryl and The Estate Of Sandra Lee Eichh
Bought by
Eichhorn Cheryl Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichhorn Cheryl Lee | $75,000 | Yavapai Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $961 | $20,266 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $905 | $19,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $875 | $18,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $875 | $15,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $12,153 | $6,133 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $857 | $11,411 | $5,927 | $5,484 |
| 2020 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map