1765 Water Tower Loop Big Sandy, TX 75755
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Water Tower Loop, Big Sandy, TX 75755 and is currently estimated at $157,829, approximately $91 per square foot. 1765 Water Tower Loop is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Big Sandy Elementary School, Big Spring Junior High School, and Big Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Woodrum Jeffrey and Woodrum Heather
Bought by
Mosley Michael Ray and Mosley Janice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,746
Outstanding Balance
$54,854
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Michael Ray | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Michael Ray | $87,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $136,880 | $44,010 | $92,870 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $153,650 | $58,450 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $124,860 | $34,580 | $90,280 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $80,900 | $25,250 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $68,780 | $25,250 | $43,530 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $70,500 | $24,850 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $68,400 | $20,360 | $48,040 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $67,320 | $20,360 | $46,960 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $66,000 | $19,640 | $46,360 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $59,780 | $19,640 | $40,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,290 | $18,360 | $41,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,330 | $18,360 | $42,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map