NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1765 Waterport Rd Waterport, NY 14571

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $184,478

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,600 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2024

Last sale price $150,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,094 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Cozy 3 Bedroom Colonial home located less than 1/2 mile from Lake Alice. This home sits on a park like 1 acre lot with an open front porch. The roof and furnace are both less than 5 years old. Some updated vinyl replacement windows. Relax and read your favorite book in your upstairs foyer. Enjoy your mornings with a cup of coffee in this eat in kitchen or your formal dining room. Make daily routine easier with your first-floor laundry. Upstairs Full bath w/wains coting. There is a carport located on the back of the house and also a patio area.
Delayed showings until 4/24/24 at 10:00 am. Delayed Negotiations will commence on 4/30/24 at 6:00 pm. Open House 4/27/24 1:00-3:00 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Wynn

Listing by Peter Snell REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 585-589-5700 License #10301216804 Listed on: 04/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Serpe-Miller

Listing by Real Broker NY, LLC License #10401343820

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 147x297

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 342400-028-000-0001-059-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,752

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 585-589-5700
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Route 104 West take Route 279 North. Route 279 is Waterport Rd.. The home is located on the East side of the Road. Look for the Sign.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway

• Junior High Dist: Albion
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles DAmico High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carl I Bergerson Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 342400-028-000-0001-059-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 147X297
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2752.0
  • Tax Lot: 59

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ronald L Sodoma Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2024
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$161,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,186
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoolingsworth Allan $150,000 None Available
Hoolingsworth Allan $150,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoolingsworth Allan $127,500
Closed Hoolingsworth Allan $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $94 / Sq Ft
05/12/2024 05/12/24 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $149,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $100,700 $17,500 $83,200
2024 $2,795 $100,700 $17,500 $83,200
2023 $2,802 $100,700 $17,500 $83,200
2022 $2,733 $74,100 $12,000 $62,100
2021 $2,700 $74,100 $12,000 $62,100
2020 $3,032 $74,100 $12,000 $62,100
2019 $3,001 $74,100 $12,000 $62,100
2018 $3,001 $69,900 $11,000 $58,900
2017 $2,978 $69,900 $11,000 $58,900
2016 $2,901 $69,900 $11,000 $58,900
2015 -- $60,500 $9,500 $51,000
2014 -- $60,500 $9,500 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1532912

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 342400-028-000-0001-059-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.