1765 White St Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $295,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 White St, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $286,794, approximately $318 per square foot. 1765 White St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1995
Sold by
Riverwoods Corp
Bought by
Widell Daniel and Widell Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widell Daniel | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widell Daniel | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $22,000 | $3,062 | $18,938 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $15,674 | $2,126 | $13,548 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $15,674 | $2,126 | $13,548 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $17,612 | $2,126 | $15,486 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $12,572 | $1,871 | $10,701 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $12,572 | $1,871 | $10,701 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $14,831 | $1,871 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $12,253 | $1,615 | $10,638 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $12,253 | $1,615 | $10,638 |
| 2013 | $2,777 | $12,253 | $1,615 | $10,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map