1766 Blair Loop Rd Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $858,324
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,719
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $655,108, approximately $114 per square foot. 1766 Blair Loop Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Kramer Stuart J
Bought by
Stuart J Kramer Declaration Of Trust and Kramer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart J Kramer Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $819,300 | $21,000 | $798,300 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $819,300 | $21,000 | $798,300 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $787,700 | $21,000 | $766,700 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $787,700 | $21,000 | $766,700 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $791,600 | $21,000 | $770,600 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $791,600 | $21,000 | $770,600 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $787,900 | $21,000 | $766,900 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $787,900 | $21,000 | $766,900 |
| 2017 | $6,308 | $788,500 | $14,700 | $773,800 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $788,500 | $14,700 | $773,800 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $778,500 | $14,700 | $763,800 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $778,500 | $14,700 | $763,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map