1766 Cain Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $741,967
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,133
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Cain Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $623,984, approximately $150 per square foot. 1766 Cain Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Black Joseph Taylor
Bought by
Cain E Lyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Black Wendy and Black Joseph Taylot
Bought by
Black Joseph Taylor and Black Wendy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain E Lyle | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Joseph Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $56,890 | $12,090 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $55,460 | $11,180 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $52,090 | $10,160 | $41,930 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $43,890 | $8,470 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $78,130 | $8,470 | $69,660 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $37,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map