1766 E Highway 166 Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 E Highway 166, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $215,423, approximately $151 per square foot. 1766 E Highway 166 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong James H Estate
Bought by
Butler Glenda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,632
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Armstrong
Bought by
Butler Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Bought by
Armstrong
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Glenda Gail | -- | -- | |
| Butler Gail A | -- | -- | |
| Leverette Kera | $80,000 | -- | |
| Butler Gail A | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leverette Kera | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Glenda Gail | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $62,950 | $8,391 | $54,559 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $62,950 | $8,391 | $54,559 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $56,396 | $6,713 | $49,683 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $44,378 | $4,476 | $39,902 |
| 2021 | $820 | $37,885 | $3,580 | $34,305 |
| 2020 | $850 | $33,127 | $2,401 | $30,726 |
| 2019 | $784 | $30,278 | $2,401 | $27,877 |
| 2018 | $718 | $27,353 | $2,244 | $25,109 |
| 2017 | $720 | $27,353 | $2,244 | $25,109 |
| 2016 | $721 | $27,353 | $2,244 | $25,109 |
| 2015 | $449 | $16,064 | $2,571 | $13,494 |
| 2014 | $451 | $16,065 | $2,571 | $13,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map