1766 E Whitetail Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 E Whitetail Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $415,751, approximately $199 per square foot. 1766 E Whitetail Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Clarke John
Bought by
Geisler Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Outstanding Balance
$235,837
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Bachlor Danny L
Bought by
Clarke John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Green Edward D
Bought by
Bachlor Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,386
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Cheryl Ann | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Clarke John | -- | Us Title | |
| Bachlor Danny L | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisler Cheryl Ann | $270,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachlor Danny L | $186,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $230,450 | $62,150 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $224,950 | $47,300 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $406,000 | $85,000 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $225,500 | $45,650 | $179,850 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $322,000 | $57,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $287,000 | $40,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $273,000 | $38,500 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $238,000 | $40,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $579 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $33,333 | $33,333 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map