NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1766 Porter Ave Beloit, WI 53511

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $154,939

2 Beds
1 Bath
807 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $109,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $857 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of November 2023

BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyer didn't qualify. Move in ready! This one has a formal dining room, living room and 2 bedrooms. also Laundry in lower level. Newer one car garage. Fresh paint, New cabinets in kitchen. Stove and Frig stay

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Buckett

Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford License #475124531 Listed on: 08/29/2023

Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $994

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 807 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$994

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 807
  • Room Type: Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X120
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 993.62
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Fg Portland Properties Llc
Bought by
Mickelson Tanner
Seller's Agent
Carrie Buckett
Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$134,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mickelson Tanner $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $109,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $109,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 For Sale $109,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $110,400 $8,700 $101,700
2024 $1,279 $110,400 $8,700 $101,700
2023 $1,127 $72,400 $8,700 $63,700
2022 $1,058 $65,800 $8,700 $57,100
2021 $994 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2020 $901 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2019 $862 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2018 $865 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2017 $866 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2016 $816 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2015 $864 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2014 $813 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
2013 $813 $32,600 $6,800 $25,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11871158

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 125-10070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.