1766 W 63rd St Tulsa, OK 74132
West Highlands-Tulsa Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,822 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 W 63rd St, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $222,206, approximately $139 per square foot. 1766 W 63rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Hood Thomas H and Hood Darlene
Bought by
Hood Thomas H and Hood Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $9,725 | $1,305 | $8,420 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $9,725 | $1,252 | $8,473 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $10,725 | $1,582 | $9,143 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $9,725 | $1,938 | $7,787 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $9,725 | $1,938 | $7,787 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $9,725 | $1,938 | $7,787 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $9,725 | $1,938 | $7,787 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $9,725 | $1,938 | $7,787 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $10,725 | $2,137 | $8,588 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $10,725 | $2,211 | $8,514 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $11,044 | $2,277 | $8,767 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $11,044 | $2,277 | $8,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map