1766 W Pine St Unit STW Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 W Pine St Unit STW, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $205,157, approximately $139 per square foot. 1766 W Pine St Unit STW is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bond Teresa G
Bought by
Bond Lacy Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Fleming Linda M
Bought by
Fleming Linda M and Bond Lacy Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Lacy Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $89,240 | $14,250 | $74,990 |
| 2024 | $480 | $66,720 | $14,250 | $52,470 |
| 2023 | $368 | $66,720 | $14,250 | $52,470 |
| 2022 | $473 | $66,720 | $14,250 | $52,470 |
| 2021 | $480 | $66,720 | $14,250 | $52,470 |
| 2020 | $462 | $61,540 | $13,000 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $459 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map