17660 Arcturus Loop Ninilchik, AK 99639
Estimated Value: $150,319 - $261,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17660 Arcturus Loop, Ninilchik, AK 99639 and is currently estimated at $211,080, approximately $317 per square foot. 17660 Arcturus Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ninilchik School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Farrar Mark C
Bought by
Buesseler Joseph M and Buesseler Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Vanoskolkoff Gary and Oskolkoff Susanne Joy
Bought by
Farrar Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,545
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buesseler Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Mark C | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrar Mark C | $25,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $70 | $82,700 | $32,100 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $70 | $75,600 | $26,900 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,400 | $26,900 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $70 | $73,900 | $25,900 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $447 | $74,300 | $25,900 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $447 | $72,700 | $30,500 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $70 | $58,300 | $30,500 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $30 | $53,700 | $30,500 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $447 | $54,500 | $30,500 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $324 | $51,000 | $30,500 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $324 | $50,400 | $30,500 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map