1767-1769 Pitman Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,756
Studio
--
Bath
3,082
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767-1769 Pitman Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $471,756, approximately $153 per square foot. 1767-1769 Pitman Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Lee Jung Chil and Lee Kun Joo
Bought by
Alwaker Ahmed Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,089
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwaker Ahmed Llc | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alwaker Ahmed Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,212 | $179,010 | $46,800 | $132,210 |
| 2025 | $16,387 | $159,930 | $46,800 | $113,130 |
| 2024 | $16,387 | $154,710 | $46,800 | $107,910 |
| 2023 | $16,260 | $152,730 | $46,800 | $105,930 |
| 2022 | $16,455 | $153,000 | $46,800 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $12,127 | $113,400 | $46,800 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $17,516 | $171,900 | $46,800 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $17,089 | $170,100 | $46,800 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $16,181 | $166,500 | $46,800 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $15,187 | $162,450 | $46,800 | $115,650 |
| 2016 | $14,541 | $160,200 | $37,350 | $122,850 |
| 2015 | $9,731 | $153,450 | $37,350 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $9,731 | $126,900 | $27,900 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map