1767 5th St Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 5th St, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $214,338, approximately $179 per square foot. 1767 5th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School, Martin High School, and East Martin Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Wychers Corey J and Vanderbeek Renae K
Bought by
Wychers Corey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Double Construction Inc
Bought by
Wychers Corey J and Montcastle Renae K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,947
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wychers Corey J | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Wychers Corey J | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Wychers Corey J | $100,500 | Devon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wychers Corey J | $98,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $91,400 | $23,700 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $88,800 | $19,800 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $79,200 | $19,800 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $67,600 | $21,200 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $58,000 | $19,300 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $58,900 | $21,700 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,700 | $11,400 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,900 | $10,200 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,400 | $11,200 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $11,200 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $11,200 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,200 | $12,800 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map