1767 Cedar Dr Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Cedar Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $377,079, approximately $219 per square foot. 1767 Cedar Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Lower Creek Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Bought by
Edwards Thomas Howard and Edwards Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Thomas Howard | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $332,500 | $17,500 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $229,900 | $17,500 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $229,900 | $17,500 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $229,900 | $17,500 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $229,900 | $17,500 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $240,500 | $49,000 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $240,500 | $49,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map