Estimated Value: $71,520 - $110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Dr Thomas Walker Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $83,130. 1767 Dr Thomas Walker Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Houck Patsy C and Allen Houck K
Bought by
Houck Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $36,900 | $10,000 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $243 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $204 | $32,900 | $10,000 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $7,000 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,900 | $7,000 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map